Staff

Michael Barnard                               
Producing Artistic Director                     

Vincent VanVleet
Managing Director

Artistic
Robert Kolby Harper 
Associate Artistic Director    

Pasha Yamotahari 
Assistant to the Producing Artistic Director/Cast & Company Management Consultant/Resident Dramaturge

Alan Ruch
Resident Music Director

Development & Special Events
Marisa Butler
Director of Development 

Gabrielle Van Buren
Major Gifts & Development Events Manager

Krys Freeman
Individual Giving Manager

Jennifer Bindel
Grant Writer

Marketing
Lindsay Halvorson 
Director of Marketing & Communications

Melanie Dillman
Director of Graphic Design and Visual Communication 

Sara Chambers
Marketing & Public Relations Manager

Abby Hull
Marketing & Digital Communications Coordinator

Operations & Finance
Laurie Lemley
Associate Managing Director

Matt Schaefer
Director of Finance and Administration

Amanda Griffiths
Business Manager

Trevor Starkey
Tessitura Data and Analytics Manager

Michael Vellotti
Event Sales and Rentals Manager

JP Blanco
Facilities Supervisor

Antonia Diaz
Custodian

Dan Malone
IT Consultant

Patron Services
Sara Jayne White
Director of Sales and Patron Development

Marylou Stephens
Director of Summer Programming
Sales Manager for Educational Programming    

David Struyf
Sales Manager

Genevieve Gassman
Co-Front of House Manager

Hillary Scott
Co-Front of House Manager

Hanna Spence-Schehr
Patron Services and Sales Associate

Sara Cooper
Patron Services and Sales Associate

Production
Michael J. Eddy 
Director of Production    

Karla Frederick 
Associate Production Manager

Joel Birch 
Technical Director

Elizabeth Broomall
Assistant Technical Director

Matt Brown
Master Carpenter

Karen Butler
Resident Scenic Painter

Kyle Simpson
Scenic Apprentice 

Katie McNamara 
Resident Properties Master

Samantha Monson
Production Stage Manager

Michelle Elias
Resident Stage Manager

Katherine Lang
Assistant Stage Manager

CeCe Sickler 
Costume Shop Manager 

B. Reeves
Wardrobe Supervisor 

Daniel Davisson
Master Electrician 

Aaron Frisbie
Audio Engineer

2013/2014 Intern Company
Rachael Brandt - Front of House
Diana Davis - Sound/Electrics
Liz Ellis - Stage Management
Tamara French - Marketing
Joanne Heggemann - Costumes
Kristine Kreutzer - Scenic
Kari Litteer - Patron Services
Devin Lowe - Administration
Colleen Robinson - Development/Tessitura
Tyler Welden - Props
Victoria Widener - Costumes